Awards

‚Äč

2020

Championship Tour  
Tyler Mistretta
Jordan Fischer

Challenge Tour 
Boys 11-12: Tristan Rhodenizer
Boys 13-18: Brett Moore
Girls 11-12: Abigail Halpern
Girls 13-18: Gabriella DeGasperis

Prep Tour
Boys 9-10: Tyler Lilienfeld
Boys 11-12: Wylie Inman

Boys 13-18: Dax Greenwood
Girls 9-10: Danielle Hernandez

Girls 11-12: Keira Ly
Girls 13-18: Zoe Shamy

 

2019

Championship Tour  
Garrett Giles
Nicole Yugay

Challenge Tour 
Boys 11-12: Pavel Tsar
Boys 13-18: Payne McEntee
Girls 11-12: Morgan Pichler
Girls 13-18: Jade Scott

Prep Tour
Boys 9-10: Sohan Patel
Boys 11-12: Oscar Crowe

Boys 13-18: Alex Greenlund
Girls 9-10: Fernanda Carrion

Girls 11-12: Abigail Halpern
Girls 13-18: Jayda Dookie



2018

Championship Tour  
Garrett Giles
Skylee Shin

Challenge Tour 
Boys 11-12: Eric Nguyen
Boys 13-18: NaShawn Tyson
Girls 11-12: Sara Davey
Girls 13-18: Kelly Shanahan

Prep Tour
Boys 9-10: Tristan Wieland
Boys 11-12: Matthew Golovanov
 

Boys 13-18: Davis Dickinson
Girls 9-10: Abigail Halpern and Laney Ryan

Girls 11-12: Kayla Bryant
Girls 13-18: Cynthia Lou and Theodora Scott


2017

Championship Tour
Daisuke Nakano
Skylee Shin

Challenge Tour
Boys 13-18: Garrett Giles
Girls 13-18: Chloe Kovelesky
Boys 11-12: Alex Heard
Girls 11-12: Gabriela Sierra

Prep Tour
Boys 13-18: David Miller III
Boys 11-12: Sam Davey
Boys 9-10: Eric Nguyen
Girls 13-18: Madison Elia
Girls 11-12: Rachel Gomez
Girls 9-10: Kayla Bryant


2016

Championship Tour
Daisuke Nakano
Taylor Roberts

Challenge Tour
Boys 13-18: James Nieporte
Girls 13-18: Skylee Shin
Boys 11-12: Alan Kournikova
Girls 11-12: Lily Celentano

Prep Tour

Boys: 16-18: Trace Babb
Boys 13-15: Marcus Calabria
Boys 11-12: Alex Heard
Boys 9-10: Michael Nardone
Girls 16-18: Emma Rabinowitz
Girls 13-15: Amanda Harper
Girls 11-12: Kelly Shanahan
Girls 9-10: Gabriela Sierra

2015

Championship Tour
Jordan Reeves
Dana Williams

Challenge Tour
Boys 13-18: Brett Roberts
Girls 13-18: Taylor Roberts
Boys 11-12: Nicklas Staub
Girls 11-12: Andie Smith
 

2014

Championship Tour
Anthony Gabriel
Mary Janiga

Challenge Tour
Boys 13-18: Ryder Sutcliffe
Girls 13-18: Hannah Foster
Boys 11-12: Brett Roberts
Girls 11-12: Taylor Roberts

 

2013

Tyler McMahon
Paige Lee Garris
 

2012

Michael Anderson
Claudia DeAntonio
 

2011

Derron Peyton
Claudia DeAntonio
 

2010

Stephen McPoyle
Ashley Burke
 

2009

Christian Tepley
Alexandra Perez
 

2008

Matt Cahill
Jaye Marie Green
 

2007

Ernesto Marin
Shelby Coyle
 

2006

Justin Dorward
Taylor Colllins
 

2004

Pete Vilairatana
Monica Miller
 

2003

Nestor Delgado
Alexandra Bodemann
 

Ed Ficker Sportsmanship Award





2020

Erin Marcelino & Chase Cohen
 

 

   

2019

Matthew Myers
Madyson Gold
 



2018 

Chase Scholze
Kelli Kragh
 
 

 

2017


Troy Stribling
Madisyn Bloom


2016

James Greco
Serina Combs

2015

Joe Lewis
Jillian Bourdage

2014

Timothy Simpson
Emily Faulkner

2013

Matt Newman
Mary Janiga

2012

Robert Butler
Radi Sauro

2011

Jackson Schoenfeldt
Samantha Coleman

2010

Harley Abrams
Annie Dulman

2009

Jaime Rodriguez
Ashley Burke

2008

Matthew Cahill
Julie Olmo

2007

Derek Wilcox
Christina Amoriello

2006

Ben Vertz
Kristen Hill

2004

Alexander Brown
 
 

The Honda Classic Most Improved Player Award

 

2020
Tyler Mistretta
Layla Pedrique


2019
Mathew Marcelino
Jade Scott


2018 
Carson Parker 
Laura Lou


2017
Cameron Owens
Taylor Caradonna


2016
Jeffrey Liss
Nicole Cee


2015
Alex Martell
Gloria Vawter


2014
Jordan Reeves
Taylor Morgan


2013
Kritsarin Oukosavanna
Sarah Noonan


2012
Jeremy Chaiser
Anastasia Talalenko


2011
Dane Cianelli
Alexandra Papell


2010
Zachary Smith
Georgia Price


2009
Douglas Schoeller
Samantha Smolen

 

 


2020 Recipient
Brett Moore & Don Law, PGA

 

2020 - Brett Moore
2019 - Dalton Payne
2018 - Rafe Cochran
2017 - Hannah Foster




Past Winners:


2017- Hannah Foster and Don Law, PGA